Executive Committee

Our Team 5

Chrystel Masdupuy

President / Acting Past President

View Profile
Our Team 6

Xander Lub

Vice-President

View Profile
Our Team 7

Florian Aubke

Treasurer

View Profile
Our Team 8

Steven Rhoden

Secretary

View Profile
Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Our Team 9

James Musgrave

Conference & Networking

View Profile
Our Team 10

Peter Russell

Industry Relations

View Profile
Our Team 11

Ed Kastli

Director at Large

View Profile
Our Team 12

Hjalte Brøndum Mansa

Member Services & Development

View Profile
Our Team 13

Florian Hummel

Marketing

View Profile
Our Team 14

Henri Kuokkanen

Education

View Profile
Our Team 15

Jean-Pierre van der Rest

Research

View Profile
Our Team 16

Rai Shacklock

Federation Administrator

View Profile
Area Consultants

Area Consultants

Our Team 17

Joselyn Goopio

East Africa

View Profile
Our Team 18

Hema Kesa

South Africa

View Profile
Our Team 19

Linas Pucinskas

Baltics & CIS

View Profile
Our Team 20

Maggie Feng

The Benelux Union

View Profile
Our Team 21

Scott Richardson

The Middle East

View Profile
Our Team 7

Florian Aubke

Austria

View Profile
Our Team 23

Hjalte Brøndum Mansa

Denmark

View Profile
Our Team 24

Pasi Tuominen

Finland

View Profile
Our Team 25

Maria Velez

France

View Profile
Our Team 13

Florian Hummel

Germany

View Profile
Our Team 27

Ralf Burbach

Ireland

View Profile
Our Team 28

Dai-In Danny Han

Netherlands

View Profile
Our Team 29

Mats Carlbäck

Sweden

View Profile
Our Team 30

Susan Fournier

Switzerland

View Profile
Our Team 31

Eda Gürel

Turkey

View Profile
Our Team 32

Anne Conneally

United Kingdom

View Profile
Past Presidents

Past Presidents

Our Team 27

Ralf Burbach

2018-19

View Profile
Our Team 34

Anders Justenland

2017-18

View Profile
Our Team 35

John Fong

2016-17

View Profile
Our Team 36

Kevin Nield

2015-16

Awaiting Profile
Our Team 37

Jan Willem Meijerhof

2014-15

Awaiting Profile
  • 2013-14: Richard Ginioux
  • 2012-13: Maureen Brookes
  • 2011-12: Robert F. Wetterauer
  • 2010-11: Jouni Ahonen
  • 2009-10: Dr Olgun Cicek
  • 2008-09: Eleonore Vial
  • 2007-08: Ron Carpenter
  • 2006-07: Teoman Alemdar
  • 2005-06: Antoinette Klute-Wetterauer
  • 2004-05: Marianna Sigala
  • 2003-04: Herve Fournier
  • 2002-03: Evangelos Christou
  • 2001-02: Rai Shacklock
  • 2000-01: Deane Ford
  • 1999-00: Tom Baum
  • 1998-99: Joe Hegarty
  • 1997-98: Christina Isacson
  • 1995-97: Sybil Hofmann
  • 1994-95: Tommy Andersson
  • 1993-94: Gilles Honegger
  • 1992-93: Peter Jones
Honorary Members

Honourary Members

Our Team 38

Othmar Mueller

EuroCHRIE

Awaiting Profile
Our Team 39

Otmar Sorgenfrei

EuroCHRIE

Awaiting Profile

Do you have a Question?

We’re here to help you with any questions you may have

Ask a question