Executive Committee

Our Team 3

Chrystel Masdupuy

President / Acting Past President

View Profile
Our Team 4

Xander Lub

Vice-President

View Profile
Our Team 5

Florian Aubke

Treasurer

View Profile
Our Team 6

Steven Rhoden

Secretary

View Profile
Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Our Team 7

James Musgrave

Conference & Networking

View Profile
Our Team 8

Peter Russell

Industry Relations

View Profile
Our Team 9

Ed Kastli

Director at Large

View Profile
Our Team 10

Hjalte Brøndum Mansa

Member Services & Development

View Profile
Our Team 11

Florian Hummel

Marketing

View Profile
Our Team 12

Henri Kuokkanen

Education

View Profile
Our Team 13

Jean-Pierre van der Rest

Research

View Profile
Our Team 14

Rai Shacklock

Federation Administrator

View Profile
Area Consultants

Area Consultants

Our Team 15

Joselyn Goopio

East Africa

View Profile
Our Team 16

Hema Kesa

South Africa

View Profile
Our Team 17

Linas Pucinskas

Baltics & CIS

View Profile
Our Team 18

Maggie Feng

The Benelux Union

View Profile
Our Team 13

Jean-Pierre van der Rest

The Benelux Union

View Profile
Our Team 20

Scott Richardson

The Middle East

View Profile
Our Team 5

Florian Aubke

Austria

View Profile
Our Team 22

Hjalte Brøndum Mansa

Denmark

View Profile
Our Team 23

Chrystel Masdupuy

France

View Profile
Our Team 11

Florian Hummel

Germany

View Profile
Our Team 25

Ralf Burbach

Ireland

View Profile
Our Team 26

Mats Carlbäck

Sweden

View Profile
Our Team 27

Susan Fournier

Switzerland

View Profile
Our Team 28

Eda Gürel

Turkey

View Profile
Our Team 29

Anne Conneally

United Kingdom

View Profile
Past Presidents

Past Presidents

Our Team 25

Ralf Burbach

2018-19

View Profile
Our Team 31

Anders Justenland

2017-18

View Profile
Our Team 32

John Fong

2016-17

View Profile
Our Team 33

Kevin Nield

2015-16

Awaiting Profile
Our Team 34

Jan Willem Meijerhof

2014-15

Awaiting Profile
  • 2013-14: Richard Ginioux
  • 2012-13: Maureen Brookes
  • 2011-12: Robert F. Wetterauer
  • 2010-11: Jouni Ahonen
  • 2009-10: Dr Olgun Cicek
  • 2008-09: Eleonore Vial
  • 2007-08: Ron Carpenter
  • 2006-07: Teoman Alemdar
  • 2005-06: Antoinette Klute-Wetterauer
  • 2004-05: Marianna Sigala
  • 2003-04: Herve Fournier
  • 2002-03: Evangelos Christou
  • 2001-02: Rai Shacklock
  • 2000-01: Deane Ford
  • 1999-00: Tom Baum
  • 1998-99: Joe Hegarty
  • 1997-98: Christina Isacson
  • 1995-97: Sybil Hofmann
  • 1994-95: Tommy Andersson
  • 1993-94: Gilles Honegger
  • 1992-93: Peter Jones
Honorary Members

Honourary Members

Our Team 35

Othmar Mueller

EuroCHRIE

Awaiting Profile
Our Team 36

Otmar Sorgenfrei

EuroCHRIE

Awaiting Profile

Do you have a Question?

We’re here to help you with any questions you may have

Ask a question